PRIVACY

PURPOSE AND DATA COLLECTION The object of this declaration is to inform users of Vintage Market Ibiza’s personal data protection policy. It is applicable to users who have registered using forms available on the web, or through Vintage Market Ibiza magazine in the case of having to introduce personal data. Users who voluntarily supply Vintage Market Ibiza with their personal data are subject to the use of this data for administrative or commercial purposes in offering products or services that may be of interest to the user. To be able to offer a better service to users, Vintage Market Ibiza uses cookies in the website. Cookies are small sized files that the server may register in the user’s hard disk without the use of personal data. Cookies can only be opened from the website that sent them and they recognize the browser that has been used in order to provide a better user service as well as statistics related to the use of the website. The user has the possibility of configuring the browser so that he can be warned when receiving cookies to either accept or reject them. Vintage Market Ibiza would be grateful if users accept the reception of cookies so that service and website contents can be improved. The deactivation of cookies does not prevent the use of the website although it may hinder correct functioning.

SECURITY Vintage Market Ibiza has established the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee personal data security and hence avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, non authorized access or theft of any data provided by the user through the website, although Vintage Market Ibiza stresses the fact that information concerning internet security is not inaccessible. Vintage Market Ibiza is not able to provide a 100% guarantee to avoid the incorrect use of personal data using fraudulent access techniques by third parties and asks users to avoid sending personal data that may be considered as specially protected information according to article 7 of the LOPD. Vintage Market Ibiza will engage in keeping personal data included in automated files secret and confidential according to law.

DATA VERACITY Users guarantee the veracity of data supplied to Vintage Market Ibiza and will be responsible for informing any changes or modifications. Vintage Market Ibiza therefore bears no responsible in these issues.

ACCESS RIGHTS, OPPOSITION, RECTIFICATION AND CANCELLATION User rights are fully recognized and can be applied for access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, writing to info@vintagemarketibiza.com, specifying your request and providing correct identification. With respect to under 14’s personal data, Vintage Market Ibiza will under no circumstance use this information for inadequate purposes and will allow parents or tutors to exercise their rights over access, cancellation, rectification and opposition of such data.

DATA ASSIGNMENT No personal data acquired through the website will be handed over to other company workers, except in those specific cases where the LOPD allows for this.

PRIVACY POLICY MODIFICATION Vintage Market Ibiza has the right to modify the present privacy policy according to legal or self-regulatory requirements and therefore prompts users to check this information periodically. Vintage Market Ibiza also has the right to cancel services for any users that do not comply with the legal terms of use or regulations.